According to the Article 63 of the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan “On joint-stock companies and protection of shareholders' rights” shareholders (shareholder) holding at least one percent of all voting shares of the company no later than thirty days after the end of the financial year. The annual general meeting of shareholders has the right to include issues on the agenda and nominate candidates to the Supervisory Board and Audit Commission (auditor) of the company in no more than the quota of this body, and in accordance with Article 8.3 of the Charter of JSC “UzMRC” shareholders with a percentage of entitled to work, Shareholders holding at least one percent of all voting shares of the company have the right to make proposals on the agenda of the general meeting of shareholders on the distribution of net profit, nomination of a candidate for membership in the governing body (with the possibility of replacement before the general meeting).
These proposals should be submitted no later than 90 days after the end of the fiscal year. Also, in accordance with Article 9.4 of the Charter of JSC “UzMRC” the number of members of the Supervisory Board of the company is set at 7 (including the Chairman of the Supervisory Board).
Based on the above, the Supervisory Board of JSC “UzMRC” was approved by the EGM of Shareholders on June 27, 2024 as follows:
Members of the Supervisory Board of JSC “UzMRC”